GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Berserker necklace

Berserker necklace icon
Berserker necklace
P2P F Buy limit: 70 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +49.2K GP
1.9% ROI per flip · up to 3.45M GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Berserker necklace live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Berserker necklace right now, you'd clear roughly 3.45M GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

Makes obsidian weapons even stronger! Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 70 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Berserker necklace trades on the Grand Exchange

A small buy limit means the margin per unit has to be worth committing a slot to. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts. Its margin has been volatile in the last hour, so treat this snapshot with extra caution and check the live numbers first.

Live flip margin

Buy at
2,601,380
Sell at
2,704,705
Margin (after tax)
+49.2K
ROI
+1.9%
Daily volume
576
Profit per limit
3.45M
High alch
121.2K
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
Volatile

Don't miss the next move on Berserker necklace

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Berserker necklace →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 12:07:46 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Berserker necklace is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Bandos boots
Buy 910.5K · Sell 6.00M
+4.97M
545.8% ROI
Dragon kiteshield ornament kit
Buy 3.71M · Sell 5.00M
+1.19M
32.1% ROI
Sunfire fanatic armour set
Buy 5.78M · Sell 6.24M
+329.5K
5.7% ROI
Crystal armour seed
Buy 5.72M · Sell 5.88M
+40.1K
0.7% ROI

Related collections and tools