GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Pegasian boots

Pegasian boots icon
Pegasian boots
P2P F Buy limit: 15 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +701.5K GP
2.2% ROI per flip · up to 10.52M GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Pegasian boots live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Pegasian boots right now, you'd clear roughly 10.52M GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

A pair of upgraded ranger boots. Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 15 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Pegasian boots trades on the Grand Exchange

Armour ranges from full F2P rune sets to boss BiS pieces. Some sets trade as a single ID at a spread against their components. A small buy limit means the margin per unit has to be worth committing a slot to. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts.

Live flip margin

Buy at
32,005,987
Sell at
33,375,004
Margin (after tax)
+701.5K
ROI
+2.2%
Daily volume
456
Profit per limit
10.52M
High alch
45.0K
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
-

Don't miss the next move on Pegasian boots

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Pegasian boots →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Fri, 31 Jul 2026 08:46:22 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Pegasian boots is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Ancient hilt
Buy 34.20M · Sell 36.48M
+1.55M
4.5% ROI
Confliction gauntlets
Buy 67.52M · Sell 69.75M
+839.0K
1.2% ROI
Bandos chestplate
Buy 22.44M · Sell 23.44M
+528.4K
2.4% ROI
Ranger boots
Buy 32.10M · Sell 33.46M
+690.8K
2.2% ROI

Related collections and tools