GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Guthix d'hide boots

Guthix d'hide boots icon
Guthix d'hide boots
P2P D Buy limit: 8 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +21.8K GP
25.4% ROI per flip · up to 174.7K GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Guthix d'hide boots live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Guthix d'hide boots right now, you'd clear roughly 174.7K GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

Guthix blessed dragonhide boots. Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 8 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Guthix d'hide boots trades on the Grand Exchange

Armour ranges from full F2P rune sets to boss BiS pieces. Some sets trade as a single ID at a spread against their components. A tight buy limit means each cycle turns over few units, so the margin per unit is doing all the work. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts. Its margin has been volatile in the last hour, so treat this snapshot with extra caution and check the live numbers first.

Live flip margin

Buy at
85,959
Sell at
110,000
Margin (after tax)
+21.8K
ROI
+25.4%
Daily volume
240
Profit per limit
174.7K
High alch
5.6K
Flip grade
D
Margin stability
Volatile

Don't miss the next move on Guthix d'hide boots

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Guthix d'hide boots →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 12:07:46 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Guthix d'hide boots is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Mystic boots (dusk)
Buy 64.3K · Sell 149.9K
+82.6K
128.5% ROI
Echo ahrim's ornament kit
Buy 194.5K · Sell 237.1K
+37.8K
19.4% ROI
Awakener's orb
Buy 228.3K · Sell 242.6K
+9.5K
4.2% ROI
Fire ruby
Buy 136.9K · Sell 183.7K
+43.1K
31.5% ROI

Related collections and tools