GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Zamorak platelegs

Zamorak platelegs icon
Zamorak platelegs
F2P F Buy limit: 8 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +843 GP
2.1% ROI per flip · up to 6.7K GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Zamorak platelegs live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Zamorak platelegs right now, you'd clear roughly 6.7K GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

Rune platelegs in the colours of Zamorak. Tradeable on F2P accounts too. Buy limit 8 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Zamorak platelegs trades on the Grand Exchange

Armour ranges from full F2P rune sets to boss BiS pieces. Some sets trade as a single ID at a spread against their components. A tight buy limit means each cycle turns over few units, so the margin per unit is doing all the work. It is F2P tradeable, so both F2P and members accounts can see and trade it. Its margin has been volatile in the last hour, so treat this snapshot with extra caution and check the live numbers first.

Live flip margin

Buy at
40,374
Sell at
42,058
Margin (after tax)
+843
ROI
+2.1%
Daily volume
336
Profit per limit
6.7K
High alch
38.4K
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
Volatile

Don't miss the next move on Zamorak platelegs

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Zamorak platelegs →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Sun, 18 Oct 2026 10:23:49 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Zamorak platelegs is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Blue wizard hat (t)
Buy 37.8K · Sell 55.0K
+16.1K
42.4% ROI
Ancient platebody
Buy 37.0K · Sell 58.5K
+20.3K
54.8% ROI
Rune platelegs (t)
Buy 38.2K · Sell 56.5K
+17.2K
45.0% ROI
Rune battleaxe
Buy 24.2K · Sell 26.6K
+1.8K
7.6% ROI

Related collections and tools