GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Webweaver bow (u)

Webweaver bow (u) icon
Webweaver bow (u)
P2P F Buy limit: unknown per 4 hours
Live flip margin +149.2K GP
1.1% ROI per flip
Track Webweaver bow (u) live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Webweaver bow (u) right now, you'd clear roughly 0 GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

A bow of a follower of Armadyl, corrupted by the power of Venenatis. Members-only on the GE. Buy limit unknown. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Webweaver bow (u) trades on the Grand Exchange

Weapons range from low-tier commodities to BiS rare drops. Buy limits shrink and spreads widen sharply as value rises. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts.

Live flip margin

Buy at
14,100,000
Sell at
14,540,039
Margin (after tax)
+149.2K
ROI
+1.1%
Daily volume
816
Profit per limit
-
High alch
105.0K
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
-

Don't miss the next move on Webweaver bow (u)

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Webweaver bow (u) →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 12:07:46 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Webweaver bow (u) is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Bandos boots
Buy 910.5K · Sell 6.00M
+4.97M
545.8% ROI
Primordial boots
Buy 17.38M · Sell 18.35M
+610.1K
3.5% ROI
Dragon hunter crossbow
Buy 27.93M · Sell 28.86M
+356.6K
1.3% ROI
Virtus robe top
Buy 31.67M · Sell 32.55M
+222.0K
0.7% ROI

Related collections and tools