GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Contract of Divine Severance

Contract of Divine Severance icon
Contract of Divine Severance
P2P F Buy limit: 50 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +5.5K GP
14.7% ROI per flip · up to 275.8K GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Contract of Divine Severance live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Contract of Divine Severance right now, you'd clear roughly 275.8K GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

A contract issued by Yama. Present it to him to discuss some new terms. Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 50 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Contract of Divine Severance trades on the Grand Exchange

A small buy limit means the margin per unit has to be worth committing a slot to. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts. Its margin has swung moderately in the last hour, so confirm the live spread before you commit.

Live flip margin

Buy at
37,600
Sell at
43,995
Margin (after tax)
+5.5K
ROI
+14.7%
Daily volume
888
Profit per limit
275.8K
High alch
-
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
Moderate

Don't miss the next move on Contract of Divine Severance

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Contract of Divine Severance →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Sun, 18 Oct 2026 10:23:49 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Contract of Divine Severance is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Red elegant shirt
Buy 6.5K · Sell 78.5K
+70.4K
1082.9% ROI
Steam battlestaff
Buy 47.1K · Sell 85.0K
+36.2K
76.9% ROI
Large adamant keel parts
Buy 30.0K · Sell 44.2K
+13.4K
44.5% ROI
Karil's coif
Buy 56.3K · Sell 72.2K
+14.4K
25.5% ROI

Related collections and tools