GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Blue robe bottoms

Blue robe bottoms icon
Blue robe bottoms
P2P F Buy limit: 150 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +6.4K GP
459.6% ROI per flip · up to 965.9K GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Blue robe bottoms live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Blue robe bottoms right now, you'd clear roughly 965.9K GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

Made by Tree Gnomes with a thing for blue. Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 150 per 4 hours. A 2% Grand Exchange tax applies to sales, capped at 5,000,000 GP per item.

How Blue robe bottoms trades on the Grand Exchange

A moderate buy limit means you can meaningfully fill a slot, though profit per cycle is capped by that limit. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts.

Live flip margin

Buy at
1,401
Sell at
8,000
Margin (after tax)
+6.4K
ROI
+459.6%
Daily volume
48
Profit per limit
965.9K
High alch
108
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
-

Don't miss the next move on Blue robe bottoms

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Blue robe bottoms →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Sun, 18 Oct 2026 10:23:49 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Blue robe bottoms is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Blue flowers
Buy 205 · Sell 19.3K
+18.8K
9148.8% ROI
Blue elegant legs
Buy 6.7K · Sell 17.4K
+10.3K
154.4% ROI
Iron boots
Buy 10.0K · Sell 18.0K
+7.6K
76.4% ROI
Armadyl crozier
Buy 2.1K · Sell 15.3K
+12.9K
615.6% ROI

Related collections and tools