GE IQGE Item Lookup Open the tool
OSRS Grand Exchange

Bone bolts

Bone bolts icon
Bone bolts
P2P F Buy limit: 11,000 per 4 hours
Live flip margin +1 GP
14.3% ROI per flip · up to 11.0K GP per buy-limit cycle
Track Bone bolts live in GE IQ → Free · Updates every 2 minutes · No signup needed

If you bought your full buy limit on Bone bolts right now, you'd clear roughly 11.0K GP after the 2% GE tax. That's the ceiling. The actual margin shifts every few minutes, especially after Wednesday updates and weekend supply spikes.

Good if you have a bone crossbow! Members-only on the GE. Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours.

How Bone bolts trades on the Grand Exchange

Bones and ashes feed Prayer training. Baseline demand is steady with occasional supply spikes on updates. A very high buy limit means one full cycle can move a lot of capital, so the margin per unit does not need to be large for the flip to be worth doing. Because it is members-only, it is only visible on the Grand Exchange for P2P accounts. Its margin has been volatile in the last hour, so treat this snapshot with extra caution and check the live numbers first.

Live flip margin

Buy at
7
Sell at
8
Margin (after tax)
+1
ROI
+14.3%
Daily volume
1.76M
Profit per limit
11.0K
High alch
1
Flip grade
F
Margin stability
Volatile

Don't miss the next move on Bone bolts

The margin can swing 30% within an hour after an OSRS update or a weekend supply shift. Set a price alert in GE IQ and you'll get pinged the second it crosses your target, no manual checking needed.

Set up an alert for Bone bolts →

Prices snapshot from the official RuneScape Wiki API. Refreshed at build time: Sun, 18 Oct 2026 10:23:49 GMT. Open the tool for live prices that refresh every two minutes.

4,500+ items tracked live · 100% free · No signup

GE IQ is a single-page tool that grades every OSRS flip in real time. Built by a flipper, for flippers. Bone bolts is one of thousands you can track, alert on, and stack in your portfolio.

Open GE IQ now →

Similar items to flip

Items in a similar price range with active margins right now:

Lizardman fang
Buy 1 · Sell 6
+5
500.0% ROI
Snakeskin
Buy 10 · Sell 15
+5
50.0% ROI
Yanillian seed
Buy 12 · Sell 18
+6
50.0% ROI
Woad seed
Buy 12 · Sell 20
+8
66.7% ROI

Related collections and tools